Menu
Welcome
Chair’s Welcome
Our Engagement
Event Information
Guest Speaker
Order of Events
Menu
Environmental Impact
LandAid
Guest List
Floor Plan
List of Member Companies & Tables
Guest List
Search By Table Number
Search By Company
Search By Name
About WPA
Guest List
Search by
Company
Select Company
McLaren Group / Buckley Gray Yeoman
Valouran
Argent
Carmoady Groake
Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Stanhope
MSMR Architects
Edit
dMFK
Modus Service
Curate Ventures
Innovo
Radcliffes Construction Consultants
British Medical Association
AKT II
FTI Consulting
Hutchinson & Partners
Transform Real Estate
LSE London
Montagu Evans
London Property Alliance
2-3 Degrees
Acai Group
Altius Real Estate
Amazon Property
Angelo Gordon
Art Invest
Auriens Group
AXA Investment Managers
BDO
Beadmans
Berkeley Estate Asset Management
BGO
Bluebook
BNP Paribas
BP
Brecher
British Land
Buckley Gray Yeoman
BuroFour
Bywater Properties
Capital Arches Group
Capital Real Estate Partners
Cavendish Consulting
CBRE
Centre for London
City of London Corporation
Colliers International
Compton London
Concilio
Concord London Developments
Core Five
Corstorphine & Wright
Cripps
Crowne Estates
Cushman & Wakefield
Darling Associates
Derwent London
DLA Architecture
DLA Piper
DP9
Duke Street Property
Earls Court Development Company
Edge
Edmon de Rothschild
Edwardian Group
EiA Real Estate
Elliott Wood
EPR Architects
Eric Parry Architects
Eversheds Sutherland
Fathom Architects
Fletcher Priest
Frame Real Estate
Freshwater Group of Companies
Gardiner & Theobald
Gascoyne Estates
General Projects
Generali
Gensler
Gerald Eve
Gleeds
Globechain
GPE
Greater London Properties
Greycoat Real Estate
Grosvenor
Guest Speaker
Hadley Property Group
Hanover Green
Heart of London Business Alliance
Helical
Heyne Tillett Steel
Hoare Lea
HOK
Holt Architecture
Home is London
Hugo Dalton Fine Art
Jackson Coles
JLL
JRA
Kanda Consulting
Knight Frank
LandAid
Landsec
Landsec / U+I
Lazari Investments
Legal & General
Legal & General Investment Management
Lendlease
Lincoln Property Company
Lockton Companies
Lodha Group
London Communications Agency
LS Estates
M3 Consulting
Make Architects
Marble Arch BID London
Marchmont
MATT Architecture
McLaren Group
Mitsui Fudosan
Mixed
Momentum Transport Consultancy
Morgan Capital
Native Land
Network Rail
New West End Company
Opera PM
Oxford Properties
Oxford University Developments
Pioneer Group
Point 2
Pontegadea
Potter Raper
Preface AI
PSP
Pulse Consult
Quartz
Real Estate Management
RED Construction Group
Revantage Real Estate
Rolfe Judd
Rolfe Judd - Planning
Royal London Asset Management
RX London
Savills
Schroders
Seaforth Land
Seaforth Land Holdings
Selfridges
Sellar Property Group
Shaftesbury Capital
Sheppard Robson
Sheppard Robson Axis
Simten
Soho Estates
SOM
Southwark Square
Spirited Projects
Squire & Partners
Stace
Stories
TFT
The Crown Estate
The Howard de Walden Estate
The Langham Estate
The Pollen Estate
The Portman Estate
The Portman Estate / WPA NextGen
Third London Wall
Tier
Trinity Investment Management
TT Alinea
Tudor Hotels
UKREiiF
V7
W.RE
Wallace
Wates Construction
Westminster City Council
Westminster Property Association
Westminster Property Association Chair's Guests
Weybourne
White Red Architects
Wilkinson Eyre
YardNine
Young Westminster Foundation
Axiom Architects
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Crosstree Real Estate Partners
Cumming Group
EdR REIM
Faction
Foster & Partners
Grosvenor Property UK
London & Oriental
Milward Associates
Opportunity London
Spinnaker Estates
The Zoological Society of London
Topland Group
Criterion Capital
SHJP
Clear Search
Table 1 | Point 2
Nick Lane
Point 2
Benjamin Lesser
Derwent London
Alexandra Milne
DP9
Ross Hutchinson
Hutchinson & Partners
Nick Hornby
Marchmont
Andrew Cartmell
Point 2
Liam Dunford
Point 2
Henry Squire
Squire & Partners
Dominic Price
Transform Real Estate
George Grace
YardNine
Table 2 | Lockton Companies
Daryl Harris
Lockton Companies
John Czernobay
British Land
Simon Ball
Edmon de Rothschild
James Whidborne
EdR REIM
Liza Samoriz
Home is London
Evan Reynolds
Lincoln Property Company
Neil Chambers
Lockton Companies
Ian Lewis
Lockton Companies
Nikos Michalakis
YardNine
Matt Simpson
Table 3 | Heyne Tillett Steel
Andy Heyne
Heyne Tillett Steel
Sylvia Cartmell
Argent
Kevin Carmoady
Carmoady Groake
Julian de Metz
dMFK
Laura Batty
Heyne Tillett Steel
Elliott Furminger
Heyne Tillett Steel
Tom Steel
Heyne Tillett Steel
Mark Tillett
Heyne Tillett Steel
Alan Stewart
Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Helena Morris
Stanhope
Table 4 | Hoare Lea
Mark Ryder
Hoare Lea
Ian Beach
British Medical Association
Peter Runacres
Earls Court Development Company
Charlotte Issac
Gardiner & Theobald
Dan Compton
Hoare Lea
Kate Glensman
Hoare Lea
Ross Macpherson
Hoare Lea
Simon Russett
Hoare Lea
David Baggaley
MSMR Architects
Daniel Snape
Opera PM
Table 5 | Gardiner & Theobald
Karl Seyfang
Gardiner & Theobald
Luka Vukotic
Art Invest
Tim Downes
British Land
Henry Robinson
Derwent London
Oliver Booth
Gardiner & Theobald
Craig Chatley
Gardiner & Theobald
Katie Coulson
Gardiner & Theobald
Dan Webster
Gardiner & Theobald
Campbell MacDougall
YardNine
Sophie Stade Cohn
Southwark Square
Table 6 | Potter Raper
Aaron Baker
Potter Raper
Yvonne Ambo
Legal & General
Mike Coplowe
Legal & General
Lloyd Craig
Legal & General
Nida Rehman
Legal & General
Lindsey Ions
Oxford University Developments
Simon Daniels
Potter Raper
Matt Gregory
Potter Raper
Gareth Howell
Potter Raper
Joe Parker
Potter Raper
Table 7 | New West End Company
Dee Corsi
New West End Company
Claude Abi-Gerges
Capital Arches Group
Rich Lancaster
New West End Company
Danielle Purnell
New West End Company
Andrea Alonso Alvarez
Pontegadea
Chris Brant
Selfridges
Victoria Blanchflower
The Crown Estate
Phil Hardie
The Langham Estate
Jenny Casebourne
The Pollen Estate
Table 8 | Knight Frank
William Foster
Knight Frank
Tom Wade
Derwent London
Alexa Baden Powell
GPE
Matthew Bonning-Snook
Helical
Olivia Cheetham
Knight Frank
Mark Lock
Knight Frank
Alex Soltynski
Knight Frank
Adrian Wilson
Knight Frank
Jay Squier
Native Land
Mark Carroll
Royal London Asset Management
Table 9 | Royal London Asset Management
Philippa Lambert
Royal London Asset Management
Sam Beldam
Royal London Asset Management
Quintus Carr
Royal London Asset Management
Stephanie Hacking
Royal London Asset Management
Andrew Harding
Royal London Asset Management
David Morris
Royal London Asset Management
Ikram Oyebanjo
Royal London Asset Management
Arabella Pollock
Royal London Asset Management
Sebastian Silverman
Royal London Asset Management
Laura Thrower
Royal London Asset Management
Table 10 | Grosvenor Property UK
James Raynor
Grosvenor Property UK
Alberto Agazzi
Generali
Simon Armstrong
Grosvenor Property UK
Amelia Bright
Grosvenor Property UK
Rachel Dickie
Grosvenor Property UK
Nathalie Hakim
Grosvenor Property UK
Takeshi Iwama
Mitsui Fudosan
Stéphane Jalbert
PSP
Jonathan Gibbon
Weybourne
Chris Rowe
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Table 11 | Derwent London
Emily Prideaux
Derwent London
Lorna Barratt
Derwent London
Adam Bernard
Derwent London
Sam Carlsson
Derwent London
Richard Dean
Derwent London
Jay Joshi
Derwent London
Kane Lewis
Derwent London
Carrie Stewart
Derwent London
Lucy Taylor
Derwent London
Jonathan Theobald
Derwent London
Table 12 | Landsec
Phil Davies
Landsec
Nick Coombes
Landsec
Emma Hammond
Landsec
Stacey Hoar
Landsec
Siobhan Jenkins
Landsec
Tom Lobb
Landsec
Harvey Prince
Landsec
Tom Reeves
Landsec
Leigh-Anne Sellars
Landsec
Anto Woodhead
Landsec
Table 14 | Berkeley Estate Asset Management
Giles Easter
Berkeley Estate Asset Management
Sam Jones
Berkeley Estate Asset Management
Pete Pulford
Berkeley Estate Asset Management
Rob Rotbart
Berkeley Estate Asset Management
Tim Weston
Berkeley Estate Asset Management
Neil Matthews
DLA Architecture
Maxim Vane Percy
EiA Real Estate
Lynde Marshall
Eversheds Sutherland
Duncan Pollock
Gardiner & Theobald
Hugo Dalton
Hugo Dalton Fine Art
Table 15 | CBRE
Will Lingard
CBRE
Catherine Manby
Acai Group
Charlotte Barlow
CBRE
Zoe Bignell
CBRE
Matt Gore
CBRE
Helen Nally
CBRE
Robert Murphy
City of London Corporation
Charles Howard
Lazari Investments
Robin Dobson
Network Rail
Sascha Lewin
W.RE
Table 16 | Heart of London Business Alliance
Angela Reed
Heart of London Business Alliance
Omar Asif
Criterion Capital
Tim Bysted
Criterion Capital
Adrian Bunnis
Greycoat Real Estate
Dean Wade
Heart of London Business Alliance
Mark Williams
Heart of London Business Alliance
Alison Taylor
Landsec
Shirley Goh
Preface AI
James Parker
UKREiiF
Stella Abani MBE
Westminster City Council
Table 17 | BGO
Alexander Morris
BGO
Merrik Baggallay
BGO
Emma Foster
BGO
Phil Haddleton
BGO
Joe Fuller
Bluebook
Phillip Howells
CBRE
Alex Kemp
Colliers International
Shaun Simons
Compton London
Sarah Brisbane
JLL
Paul Grindal
JLL
Table 18 | Concord London Developments
Rachael Murray
Concord London Developments
Andrew Brecher
Brecher
Con Murphy
Concord London Developments
Alice Murray
Concord London Developments
Rony Imad
Foster & Partners
Neil Proctor
Hanover Green
Jon Milward
Milward Associates
Kent Jackson
SOM
Cllr Maggie Carmen
Westminster City Council
The Lord Mayor of Westminster, Cllr Patricia McAllister
Westminster City Council
Table 19 | Concilio
Nathan Parsad-Wyatt
Concilio
James Mitchell
Axiom Architects
Luke Tatton
Concilio
Paul Quinn
Cumming Group
Laura Shaw
Cumming Group
Jake Tubb
DP9
Jas Tredget
London & Oriental
Jace Tyrrell
Opportunity London
Claire McKeown
The Zoological Society of London
Guest
Concilio
Table 20 | Shaftesbury Capital
Chris Denness
Shaftesbury Capital
Chris Breslin
Shaftesbury Capital
Leonora Forrest
Shaftesbury Capital
Lachlan Hayres
Shaftesbury Capital
Andy Hicks
Shaftesbury Capital
James Lane
Shaftesbury Capital
Will Oliver
Shaftesbury Capital
Andrew Price
Shaftesbury Capital
Catherine Riccomini
Shaftesbury Capital
Jenna Slade
Shaftesbury Capital
Table 21 | GPE
Andrew White
GPE
Piers Blewitt
GPE
Holly Harrington
GPE
Jack Hawkins
GPE
Louis Justice
GPE
Aiden O’Donoghue
GPE
Martin Quinn
GPE
Valerie Renaud
GPE
James Shipton
GPE
Miles Wilkinson
GPE
Table 22 | Westminster Property Association Chair's Guests
Marcus Geddes
Westminster Property Association
Azzees Minott
2-3 Degrees
Antonia Jennings
Centre for London
Iype Abraham
Edwardian Group
Dan Snow MBE
Guest Speaker
Alice Lamb
LandAid
Professor Tony Travers
LSE London
Charles Begley
Westminster Property Association
Rosie Day
Westminster Property Association
Marianne VonSembach
Westminster Property Association
Andrea Williams
Westminster Property Association
Zahid Nawaz
Young Westminster Foundation
Table 23 | Make Architects
Katy Ghahremani
Make Architects
Chris Hill
Altius Real Estate
David Laycock
Altius Real Estate
David Breckenridge
Gleeds
Tom Crawley
GPE
Vicky Brown
Make Architects
Frances Gannon
Make Architects
Grigor Grigorov
Make Architects
Amanda Sexton
Make Architects
Will Yam
Make Architects
Table 24 | Soho Estates
Nick Lawson
Soho Estates
Gary Brook
Gerald Eve
Kate Hill
Greater London Properties
Matt White
MATT Architecture
Fawn James
Soho Estates
John James
Soho Estates
Rachel Kennedy
Soho Estates
Philip Thompson
Soho Estates
Jim Fraser
Tier
Matthew Morgan
Wallace
Table 25 | The Howard de Walden Estate
Julian Best
The Howard de Walden Estate
Anastasia Palekha
The Howard de Walden Estate
Andrea Merrington
The Howard de Walden Estate
Briar Plummer Butt
The Howard de Walden Estate
Gemma Hearnden
The Howard de Walden Estate
Jess Goldsworthy
The Howard de Walden Estate
Joe Woodington
The Howard de Walden Estate
John Aston
The Howard de Walden Estate
Sean Finneron
The Howard de Walden Estate
Will Dabell
The Howard de Walden Estate
Table 26 | Gerald Eve
James Wickham
Gerald Eve
Luke Davies
Gerald Eve
Nia Fraser
Gerald Eve
Leonie Oliva
Gerald Eve
Graham Oliver
Gerald Eve
Joanne Rams
Gerald Eve
Natalie Rowland
Gerald Eve
Stephenie Thourgood
Gerald Eve
Simon Gartshore
Kanda Consulting
Alexander Jan
London Property Alliance
Table 27 | JRA
Festus Moffat
JRA
Ruth Oates
BuroFour
Pavlos Clifton
Bywater Properties
Gareth O’Brien
CBRE
Nathalie Bergvall
JRA
David Magyar
JRA
Mark Wibberley
JRA
Makoto Fukui
Schroders
Rachel Braunton
Simten
Martin Smith
TFT
Table 28 | DLA Piper
George Burrha
DLA Piper
Abi Labbett
CBRE
Zain Ismail
DLA Piper
Susan McFayden
DLA Piper
Luke Meah-Wilson
DLA Piper
Kate Poole
DLA Piper
Tom Warren
DLA Piper
Georgina Grant
Shaftesbury Capital
Matt Martin
Shaftesbury Capital
Julia Wilkinson
Shaftesbury Capital
Table 29 | DP9
Tom Horne
DP9
James Clarke
Crosstree Real Estate Partners
Holly Farrow
DP9
Don Messenger
DP9
Louise Overton
DP9
Tom Sweetman
DP9
Kara Thompson
Faction
James Bell
MSMR Architects
Andrew Turton
Spinnaker Estates
Tom Evans
Topland Group
Table 30 | Sheppard Robson
Dan Burr
Sheppard Robson
Kieron Taylor
AKT II
Liam Lawson Jones
DP9
Angela Brennan
Lendlease
Christian Riley
M3 Consulting
Peter Bovill
Montagu Evans
Sam Gardner
Sheppard Robson
Leila Gray
Sheppard Robson
Ben Lovedale
Sheppard Robson
Jamie Wood
Sheppard Robson Axis
Table 31 | The Portman Estate / WPA NextGen
Simon Loomes
The Portman Estate
Josh Ratcliffe
BDO
Rupert Calvert
Darling Associates
Jennifer Schmittlin
Marble Arch BID London
Emma Lally
Momentum Transport Consultancy
Niamh Sutherland
Momentum Transport Consultancy
Louis Byers
Stace
Alice Oborne
The Howard de Walden Estate
Brooke Fenge
The Portman Estate
Rosa Han
The Portman Estate
Table 32 | Savills
James Burrage
Savills
Alex Kim
Curate Ventures
Brendon Moss
Innovo
Guy Thomas
Lendlease
Nick Cady
Radcliffes Construction Consultants
Hunter Booth
Savills
Jonathan Gardiner
Savills
Tom Mann
Savills
Sophie Rosier
Savills
Richard Meier
Stories
Table 33 | JLL
Blythe Dunk
JLL
Mike Wiseman
British Land
Jack Tooley
Bywater Properties
James Buckey
JLL
Barry Connolly
JLL
Richard Mass
JLL
Charles Pinchbeck DL
JLL
Chris Valentine
JLL
George Shephard
Legal & General Investment Management
Simon Hoad
Pioneer Group
Table 34 | Eric Parry Architects
Brendan Durkin
Eric Parry Architects
Eno Akpan
Eric Parry Architects
Valeria di Carlo
Eric Parry Architects
Aya Maeda
Eric Parry Architects
Paul Osborne
Eric Parry Architects
Neil Cameron
Heyne Tillett Steel
George Carlin
Heyne Tillett Steel
Hannah Shepherd
Hoare Lea
Martin Hall
Lodha Group
Chirag Mehta
Lodha Group
Table 35 | YardNine
Mark Younger
YardNine
Paul Nicholls
BNP Paribas
Victoria Shapiro
Capital Real Estate Partners
Alastair Perks
CBRE
Jeremy Gardner
Cushman & Wakefield
Andrew Laing
JLL
Andrew Harrison
Knight Frank
Thurstan Guthrie-Brown
RX London
Oliver Fursdon
Savills
Sam Palk
YardNine
Table 36 | Rolfe Judd
Jan Donovan
Rolfe Judd - Planning
Frederic Schwass
General Projects
Alex Portlock
Hadley Property Group
Peter Williamson
Quartz
Claire Clarke
Rolfe Judd - Planning
Oliver Coleman
Rolfe Judd - Planning
Ailish Collins
Rolfe Judd - Planning
John Osborn
Rolfe Judd - Planning
Tom Richardson
Shaftesbury Capital
Isabel Thomas
Shaftesbury Capital
Table 37 | McLaren Group / Buckley Gray Yeoman
Nick Fox
McLaren Group
Mike Youngson
Angelo Gordon
Sam Harper
Berkeley Estate Asset Management
Oliver Bayliss
Buckley Gray Yeoman
Natalie Thomson
Buckley Gray Yeoman
Nikki Dibley
Helical
John Inwood
Helical
Angelo Carusone
Landsec
Helen Yardley Wollaston
McLaren Group
Edward Bever
Simten
Table 38 | Mixed
Max Camplin
Cavendish Consulting
Michael Stanworth
Cavendish Consulting
Nick Sutcliffe
Cavendish Consulting
Sarah Wardle
Cavendish Consulting
Jonathan Mitchell
Fathom Architects
Justin Nicholls
Fathom Architects
Rebecca Thomas
Fathom Architects
Jonathan Holt
Holt Architecture
Joe Haire
White Red Architects
Jesus Jimenez
White Red Architects
Dicky Lewis
White Red Architects
Table 39 | Elliott Wood
Gary Elliott
Elliott Wood
Nick Phillips
Edit
George Georgiou
Elliott Wood
Louisa Treadwell
Elliott Wood
Gemima Walker
Elliott Wood
Oliver Rippier
Frame Real Estate
Frank Blande
GPE
Dan Whittingham
Opera PM
Carrie Young
Pulse Consult
Melissa Clinch
Wilkinson Eyre
Table 40 | Jackson Coles
Alan Tovey
Jackson Coles
Iain Venson
Cripps
Chris Radley
Fletcher Priest
Andrew Thomson
Freshwater Group of Companies
Harriet Dalton
Jackson Coles
Chris Dibsdall
Jackson Coles
Claire Goggin
Jackson Coles
Gareth Lord
Jackson Coles
Alex Morgan
Morgan Capital
Jon Allgood
Seaforth Land
Table 41 | Wates Construction
Mark Craig
Wates Construction
Michael Walters
Corstorphine & Wright
Pierre-Etienne Accarier
Oxford Properties
Robin Pearce
Pioneer Group
Mike Blinco
Third London Wall
David Jenkins
Third London Wall
James Batt
Wates Construction
David Davies
Wates Construction
Ross Wilson
Wates Construction
Steve Yates
Wates Construction
Table 42 | RED Construction Group
Graham Sturge
RED Construction Group
Alex Rich
Berkeley Estate Asset Management
Jon Carter
Landsec / U+I
Nathan Farrar
RED Construction Group
Rachel Glover
RED Construction Group
Mark Iori
RED Construction Group
Jim Lomas-Farley
RED Construction Group
Tyler Goodwin
Seaforth Land Holdings
Rob Cox
Tudor Hotels
Dan Ross
V7
Table 43 | Revantage Real Estate
Justin Rookard
Revantage Real Estate
Antony Field
Beadmans
Esterina Bartilomo
CBRE
David Mosely
Gardiner & Theobald
Harry Cliffe-Roberts
Gensler
May Al-Karooni
Globechain
Declan Coakley
Revantage Real Estate
Paul Jackson
Revantage Real Estate
Sam Wilcock
Revantage Real Estate
Jon Buckle
TT Alinea
Table 44 | Core Five
Jon Spencer-Hall
Core Five
Maeva Bregere
AXA Investment Managers
David Gabe
Core Five
Andrew Hyman
Core Five
Nicola Hawkins
Duke Street Property
David Barnby
Edge
Raluca Ciorbaru
Fletcher Priest
Dan Clarke
Native Land
Jonathan Cohen
Sellar Property Group
Guest
Core Five
Table 45 | HOK
Robyn England
HOK
Neel Bose
FTI Consulting
Andrew Scorgie
FTI Consulting
Michelle Ludik
HOK
Femi Oresanya
HOK
Allison Wagner
HOK
David Weatherhead
HOK
Mark Swetman
LS Estates
Wayne Partington
Modus Service
Bob Woodman
SHJP
Table 46 | EPR Architects
Chris Castle
EPR Architects
Alastair Jewell
Amazon Property
Cynthia Leung
Crowne Estates
Adam Fox
EPR Architects
Stephen Pey
EPR Architects
Nick Rayner
EPR Architects
Adam Tither
EPR Architects
Rowan Jenkins
LS Estates
Joe Parker
Potter Raper
Stuart Adolph
Spirited Projects
Stuart Adolph
Spirited Projects